Close

Search

Loading...

YOUNG CULTURAL INNOVATORS FORUM

Fellows by Region

AFRICA
ASIA
AUSTRALIA
EUROPE
MIDDLE EAST
NORTH AMERICA
SOUTH AMERICA

AFRICA

Ouafa Belgacem

Secretary General, Arterial Network, Cape Town, South Africa

Christine Gitau

Convener & Curator, Craft Afrika, Nairobi, Kenya

Albino Jopela

Head of Programmes, African World Heritage Fund, Midrand, South Africa

Faye Kabali-Kagwa

Theatre4Youth Western Cape Coordinator, ASSITEJ South Africa, Cape Town, South Africa

Linda Kaoma

Program Manager, Clowns Without Borders, Cape Town, South Africa

Mulenga Kapwepwe

Chairperson, National Arts Council, Lusaka, Zambia

Brian Kepher

Member, El Sistema Orchestra, Nairobi, Kenya

Daniel Lima

Executive Coordinator, U40 Africa, Cape Town, South Africa

Siviwe Mbinda

Founder, Happy Feet Youth Project, Cape Town, South Africa

Chris Mukasa

Founder and Team Leader, Fatuma's Voice, Nairobi, Kenya

James Mweu

Artistic Director & Dancer, Kunja Dance Theater, Nairobi, Kenya

Siphiwe Ngwenya

Director, Maboneng Township Arts Experience; Founding Director, Arts Township International, Cape Town, South Africa

Palesa Ngwenya

Development Coordinator, Maboneng Township Arts Experience, Cape Town, South Africa

Wandisile Nqeketho

Founder, The Gangster Museum, Cape Town, South Africa

Julius Ooko

Rapper, Songwriter and Social Activist, Nairobi, Kenya

Deirdre Prins-Solani

Heritage & Education Consultant, South Africa; former Director, Center for Heritage Development in Africa, Mombasa, Kenya

Rowan Pybus

Co-Founder, Sunshine Cinema, Cape Town, South Africa

Litha Sokutu

Cultural Analyst; Director, SLC Associates, Cape Town, South Africa

Osséni Soubérou

Communication Leader, EPA - School of African Heritage, Porto Novo, Benin

ASIA

Farid Abdullayev

,

Chino Aricaya

Community Manager, Pineapple Lab, Manila, Philippines

In Dong Cho

Director General, Seoul Innovation Department, Seoul, Korea

Donghee Cho

Founder, Well Done Project, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Hannah Choi

Museum Instructor, National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art Korea, Seoul, Korea

Minji Chun

Coordinator and Editor, TheArtro, Korea Arts Management Service, Seoul, Korea

Zoe Chun

Director, The Great Commission, Seoul

Sudhanva Deshpande

Actor and Director, India

Arundhati Ghosh

Executive Director, India Foundation for the Arts, Bangalore, India

Akio Hayashi

Managing Director, inVisible, Tokyo, Japan

Sadayuki Higuchi

Independent Arts Administrator, Arts NPO Link, Kyoto, Japan

Minh Hoang

Youth Activist, Hanoi, Vietnam

Dara Huot

Chief Executive, Phare Performing Social Enterprise, Siem Reap, Cambodia

Misaki Iwai

Event and Collaboration Manager, Impact HUB Tokyo, Japan

YeiBeech Jang

Assistant Professor, Ajou University, Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Yejeong Ji

President and Co-Founder, Omkim, Seoul, Korea

YK Kam

Art producer; Artist; Cake Shop Owner, A Piece of Cake, Seoul, Korea

Miku Kano

Member, ISHINOMAKI 2.0, Ishinomaki, Japan

Yuki Kato

Musician, Artist, Creative Director; Producer, UQiYO, Tokyo, Japan

Toshimasa Kawai

COO, Fabcafe LLP, Tokyo, Japan

So Hyun Kim

Seinor Manager, TIMF Foundation, Seoul, South Korea

SoonYoung Kim

Project Director, Playmakers Project, Work Together Foundation, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Hyun KIM

Assistant Programme Specialist, Publication and Public Relations Team, Asia-Pacific Centre of Education for International Understanding under the auspices of UNESCO (UNESCO Category II Centre), Seoul, Korea

Sara Kim

Founder & Principal, Diagonal Thoughts, Seoul, Korea

Rico Kinouchi

CEO, Tokyo New Cinema, Tokyo, Japan

Ji Young Lee

Deputy Chief Executive, Hwansang Forest Gotjawal Park, Seoul, Korea

Saule Mamayeva

Youth Program Coordinator, Soros Foundation Kazakhstan, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Niyati Mehta

Consultant, Culture, Heritage & Philanthropy, Mumbai, India

Fuyuko Mezawa

Dancer & Company Manager, Baobab Dance Company, Tokyo, Japan

Meta Moeng

Arts Manager & Network Coordinator, Cambodia Living Arts; Community Projects Manager, SA SA BASSAC, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Hyunwoo Moon

Founder, Korea Cultural Diplomacy Team Arirang Yurangdan, Suwon, Republic of Korea

Jooim Moon

Senior Researcher, World Culture Open (WCO), Seoul, Republic of Korea

Yu Nakamura

,

Yolanda Ngai

Acting Manager for Chinese Opera, Leisure and Cultural Services Department, Hong Kong, People's Republic of China

Chika Ogi

Specialist, Corporate and Project Planning, Shochiku Co. Ltd., Tokyo, Japan

Yuki Oka

Founder & Managing Director, Ubdobe, Tokyo, Japan

Soo Chung Om

Founder and CEO, Space Seon, Republic of Korea

ONN SOKNY

Senior Manager, Epic Arts Cambodia, Kampot, Cambodia

Nana Ota

Program Director, Daiwa Anglo Japanese Foundation, London, UK

Andrei Pamintuan

Creative Director, Pineapple Lab

Jiwon Park

Co-Founder & Director, Design Can Do, Seoul, Korea

SungSoo Park

Founder & Representative, BLEND Company, Seoul, Korea

Anouza Phothisane

Co-Founder, Loabangfai, Vientiane, Laos

Micah Pinto

Executive Director, Para Sa Sining Collaboratory, Manila, Philippines

Phloeun Prim

Executive Director, Cambodia Living Arts, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Lomorpich Rithy

Independent Filmmaker, Director & Founder of Plerng Kob, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Frances Rudgard

Deputy Director, Cambodia Living Arts, Phnom Penh, Vietnam

Mark Salvaus

Visual Artist and Founder of Load na Dito Projects

Nini Senkitchanuluck

Director of IBosses; Co-Founder and Deputy Director, Bizmatch Co.,LTD, Vientiane, Lao People's Democratic Republic

Jaba Sikharulidze

PR & Projects Manager, Theatre and Film Georgia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia

Phina So

Director, Women Writers Cambodia, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Sinath Sous

Senior HR Manager, Phare Performing Social Enterprise, Siem Reap City, Cambodia

Kyoko Sudo

Founder & Chairman, People Design Institute; Founder, NEXTIDEVOLUTION and Fujiyama Store, Tokyo, Japan

Eisuke Tachikawa

Founder, CEO & Design Architect, Nosigner, Yokohama, Japan

Mami Takahashi

Community Manager, Hub Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Arlette Quynh-Anh Tran

Curator & Director, Post Vidai, Saigon, Vietnam

Shino Tsuchiya

Co-Founder & Director, HUB Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Yuya Tsukahara

Artistic Director, Contact Gonzo, Osaka, Japan

Haruna Tsutsumi

Program Assistant, The Saison Foundation, Tokyo, Japan

Yuki Uchida

Urban Designer & Co-representative of Re:public Inc, Tokyo, Japan

Andrei Venal

Executive Creative Director, DAKILA Philippine Collective for Modern Heroism, Quezon City, Philippines

Kotaro Watanabe

Design engineer, Director, Takram, Tokyo, Japan

Chheangly Yeng

Co-Founder, Magic Library as well as Slap Paka Khmer, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Akinobu Yoshikawa

Senior Design Fellow, MakiBiz, Ishinomaki, Miyagi (previously Architecture for Humanity), Sendai, Japan

Mitsuhiro Yoshimoto

Director, Center for Arts and Culture, NLI Research Institute, Tokyo, Japan

EUROPE

Serhan Ada

Arts and Cultural Management Professor, Istanbul Bilgi University, Turkey

Rasheida Adrianus

Director, Girls 'N Cocktails Productions Foundation, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Anwar Akhtar

Director, The Samosa Media Project, Pakistan

Patricia Alberth

Head, World Heritage Office, Bamberg, Germany

Jonathan Alexander

Founder, New Citizenship Project, London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Asporaat

Theater Producer, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Toni Attard

Founder and Director, Culture Venture, Malta

Bora Baboci

Architect & Visual Artist, Tirana, Albania

Thijs Barendse

,

Sophie Bargmann

Owner, gem creative agency, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Dominika Belanská

Architect, Journalist, Art Educator, Activist, Bratislava, Slovak Republic

Dimitrios Bogdanos

Creative Director & Founder/Theater Director, Actor and Drama Teacher, the.flat, Athens, Greece

Kristina Borg

Visual Artist & Project Coordinator, Santa Venera, Malta

Jenny M. Bright

D.Phil. Student, Oxford University, Oxford, United Kingdom (as of October 2015)

Ella Britton

Designer, London, United Kingdom

Corina Bucea

Manager, Fabrica de Pensule, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Silvija Ciuladyte

Founder, CROSSROADS Festival, Salzburg, Austria

Sam Conniff

Chairman, Livity, London, United Kingdom

Matt Connolly

CEO Tällt Ventures, Bristol, United Kingdom

Jean-Baptiste Cuzin

Representative for European Affairs, Ministry for Culture and Communication, Paris, France

Christiana Damanaki

Content Creator, Clio Muse, Athens, Greece

Lazaros Damanis

Creative Industries Entrepreneur, Athens, Greece

Kelly Diapouli

Director, BUSART, Paris, France

Taulant Dibra

Founder and CEO, TD architecture Studio, Shkodra, Albania

Natalya Din-Kariuki

Student, Oxford University, Oxford, United Kingdom

Sanne Donders

Photographer, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Edna Dos Santos-Duisenberg

Former Chief, Creative Economy Programme United Nations Conference, Geneva, Switzerland

Uffe Elbaek

Member of the Danish Parliament; Former Danish Minister of Culture; Founder & Political Spokesperson, "The Alternative"; Founder & Special Advisor, "The KaosPilots" "Senior Troublemaker and Solution Finder", Copenhagen, Denmark

Kleidi Eski

Founder and Creative Director, Light and Moving, Tirana, Albania

Gerhard Feldbacher

Designer & Architect, Salzburg, Austria

David Fisslthaler

Designer, Thinker, Artist, Salzburg, Austria

Maria Galea

Director, ARTZ ID, Malta

Samuel Galler

D.Phil. Student, Oxford University, Oxford, United Kingdom (as of October 2015)

Lilli Geissendorfer

General Manager, Almeida Theatre, London, United Kingdom

Despoina Gerasimidou

Director, Future Library Organization, Athens, Greece

Francisco Gómez Durán

Associate Program Specialist, Executive Office, Culture Sector, UNESCO, Paris, France

David Grethen

Author, Creative, Marketing Innovator, Salzburg, Austria

Astrid Grossgasteiger

Director, Salzburg State Theater, Salzburg, Austria

Tjeerd Hendriks

Founder, Groos, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Tom Higham

Creative Director, York Mediale; former Executive Director, FutureEverything, United Kingdom*

Didi Hopkins

Founder & Director, Skirting the Boards; Visiting Faculty, Cranfield School of Management, International Center for Program Management; Senior Trainer, National Theater, London, United Kingdom

Bledi Hoxha

Project Coordinator for Entrepreneurship, Albanian-American Development Foundation, Tirana, Albania

Jo Hunter

Associate, New Citizenship Project, London, United Kingdom

Yudhishthir Raj Isar

Professor of Cultural Policy Studies, The American University of Paris, France; Eminent Research Visitor, Institute for Culture and Society, University of Western Sydney, Syndey, NSW, Australia

Bruno Ismaili

Cultural Coordinator, Tirana Ekspres, Tirana, Albania

Peter Jenkinson

Cultural Broker, London, UK

Dafni Kalafati

Founder, Amaka, Athens, Greece

Katharina Kapsamer

Visual Artist & Cultural Worker, Salzburg & Vienna, Austria

Mirela Kocollari

Director, Cultural Heritage and Tourism at the Municipality of Tirana, Albania

Patrizia Kommerell

Design Director, KS12 Creative Studio, Berlin, Germany

Zuzana Kotiková

Manager, Košice Artist in Residence (K.A.I.R.), Košice, Slovak Republic

Alketa Kurrizo

Program Coordinator, Tirana Institute of Contemporary Art, Tirana, Albania

Florence Lamy-Joly

EPA Fund Coordinator, ICCROM, Rome, Italy

Thomas Layer-Wagner

Creative Entrepreneur, University of Applied Science Salzburg/ Polycular, Salzburg, Austria

Matthias Leboucher

Musician; Co-Founder, New Art and Music Ensemble Salzburg (NAMES), Salzburg, Austria

Ira Lepska

Project Manager, NGO Publishers Forum, Lviv, Ukraine

Dorian Mallia

Founder & Artistic Director, Moveo Dance Company, Floriana, Malta

Lida Mantzourani

Project Manager, Culturplay, Future Library, INELI, Athens, Greece

Konstantinos Matsourdelis

Founder & CEO, Museum of Greek Gastronomy, Athens, Greece

Kreshnik Merxhani

Freelance Architect, Tirana, Albania

Adam Molyneux-Berry

Social Entrepreneur and Ecosystem Builder, Egypt

Martin Murer

Research Fellow, Center for Human-Computer Interaction, University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria

Kibela Nasufi

Consultant for BID Berati, Albanian-American Development Foundation, Tirana, Albania

Ashley Nijland

Owner, RAAF, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Yiannis Nikolopoulos

Co-Founder & Lead Developer, Clio Muse, Athens, Greece

Deniz Ova

Director, Istanbul Design Biennial, Istanbul Foundation for Culture and Arts, Turkey

Nafsika Papadopoulou

External Collaborator and Project Coordinator, Neon Organization for Culture and Development, Athens, Greece

Ilir Parangoni

Coordinator of Cultural and Eco Tourism, Albanian-American Development Foundation, Tirana, Albania

Irina Paraschivoiu

Research Fellow, Center for Human-Computer Interaction, University of Salzburg, Austria

Mily Paschali

,

Claire Power

Visual Arts Producer and Cultural Consultant, Brussels, Belgium

Robert Praxmarer

Founder, Polycular, Hallein, Austria

Sergej Pumper

Chairman, Urban Foundation, Salzburg, Austria

Marius Qytyku

Specialist of Cultural Heritage and Arts, Municipality of Berat, Berat, Albania

Christian Riedlsperger

Lab Manager, Happy Lab, Salzburg, Austria

Seda Röder

Co-Founder, Sonophilia

Simone Rudolph

Communications & Assistant to the Director, Salzburg Summer Academy of Fine Arts, Salzburg, Austria

Annelies Senfter

Visual Artist, Salzburg, Austria

Gabriel Shalom

Creative Director, KS 12 Creative Studio, Berlin, Germany

Romy Sigl

Lead Partner, Citylabor Salzburg; Founder, CoWorking Salzburg, Founder, Auf*Wind, Salzburg, Austria

Immanuel Spoor

Owner, On Track Agency, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Sotiris Stampoulis

Project Assistant, ??ART, Thessaloniki, Greece

Raya Stefanova

Artistic Director, ONE DESIGN WEEK, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Yoana Stefanova

Cultural Manager, One Foundation for Culture and Arts, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Albena Tagareva

Ph.D. Student at the Institute of Art Studies, Bulgarian Academic of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria

Mahasin Tanyaui

Director of DREAMERS INC.; columnist at Moslim Omroep; cultural entrepreneur, Rotterdam; Salzburg Global Young Cultural Innovator

Andi Tepelena

Producer & Art Director, Art Kontakt, Tirana, Albania

Dora Thanopoulou

Educator, Marketeer, Co-Director, Logou Paignion, Athens, Greece

Elyse Tonna

Design Architect; Board Member, Malta Society of Arts, Naxxar, Malta

Gabriella Triantafyllis

Programming and Production Manager, Stavros Niarchos Foundation, Athens, Greece

Violetta Tsitsiliani

Cultural Manager, The Language Project, Athens, Greece

Michal Tursky

Project Manager, f4u group, Bratislava, Slovakia

Leal van Herwaarden

Head of Education & Events, HipHopHuis / Circle of Codes, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Lidia Varbanova

Assistant Professor, Concordia University, Montreal, Canada

Andreas Vierziger

Artistic & Strategic Consultant, Salzburg, Austria

Chryssa Vlachopoulou

Communication, Press Officer and Events Manager, BIOS, Athens, Greece

Rüdiger Wassibauer

Artistic Director, Schmiede Hallein, Hallein, Austria

Alexander Wengler

Dancer, Choreographer; Cultural Manager, Kunsthilfe Salzburg, Austria

Angelika Wienerroither

Journalist, Salzburger Nachrichten, Salzburg, Austria

Lucy Wilhelm

Lucy Wilhelm Design, Mondsee, Austria

Christian Winkler

Cultural Manager, Curator & Texter, Salzburg, Austria

Stephania Xydia

Managing Director, Managing Director, Place Identity GR, Athens, Greece

Viktor Yankov

Festival Director, Open Arts Foundation, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Liliya Yovcheva

Visual artist and Performer, Bulgaria

NORTH AMERICA

Horst Abraham

Faculty Partner, Center for Executive Development, Ross School of Business, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States

Devin Allen

Photographer, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Calley Anderson

Playwright; formerly Inclusion Manager, Memphis Symphony Orchestra, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Michele Anderson

Rural Program Director, Springboard for the Arts

Ebony Archie

Communications and Development Manager, Urban Art Commission, Memphis, USA

Fari Nzinga

Adjunct Professor, Bard Early College, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Maia Asshaq

Co-founder, Detroit Art Book Fair; Co-Founder, DittoDitto Books, Detroit, MI

Netta Avineri

,

Nicolas Aziz

Writer and Curator, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

David Baker

Associate Editor, The Louisiana Weekly, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Carly Bales

Performance Artist & Cultural Organizer; Executive Director, Le Mondo; Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Korina Barry

Director of Outreach, Center for Advanced Studies in Child Welfare, Upper Midwest, USA

Quinton Batts

Design Researcher, MICA Center for Social Design, Baltimore, USA

Jermaine Bell

Programming Director, Exittheapple Artspace, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Adrienne Benjamin

Mille Lacs Regional Equity Champion for the Minnesota Education Equity Partnership, Isle, Minnesota, USA

Priya Bhayana

Director, Bromo Tower Arts & Entertainment District, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Christy Bieber

Anishinaabe Artist & Cultural Worker; Co-Director, The Aadizookaan, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Meryam Bouadjemi

Filmmaker and Founder, Jean Hill Studios, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Samuel Bowler

Writer, Sculptor, & Technologist; Director, Culturalyst, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Shaina Brassard

Business Development Program Manager, Seward Redesign, Inc., Upper Midwest, USA

Burton Bridges

Associate Director, Field Development, ALSAC; St. Jude Children's Research Hospital, Memphis, USA

Imani Brown

Director of Programs, Antenna, New Orleans, LA

Scott Burkholder

Executive Director, Baltimore Love Project, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Shawn Burnett

Co-Founder and Executive Director, Walks of Art, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Chase Cantrell

Director, Building Community Value, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Rebecca Chan

Program Officer, LISC National Creative Placemaking and Economic Development Program, Baltimore, USA

Sharayna Ashanti Christmas

Executive Director, Muse 360 Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Nicholas Cohen

Executive Director, Maryland Citizens for the Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Zeke Cohen

Councilperson and Chair of Education and Youth Committee, Baltimore City, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Atianna Cordova

Founder, WATER BLOCK, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Jose Cotto

Photographer and Designer, josecottoCREATIVE, New Orleans, USA

Gail Crider

Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, National Arts Strategies, Alexandria, Virginia, United States

Shelley Danner

Co-founder and Program Director, Challenge Detroit, Detroit, MI

Christian Davenport

,

Joy Davis

Director and Curator, Waller Gallery, Baltimore, USA

Zach DeBoer

Artist, Upper Midwest, USA

Julia Di Bussolo

Executive Director, Arts Every Day, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Lauren Dickel

Development Assistant,

Amina Dickerson

President, Dickerson Global Advisors, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Alexis Dixon

Arts Administrator, Curator, Visual Artist; Executive Assistant, Greater Baltimore Cultural Alliance, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Holly Doll

Founder and President, Native Artists United, Upper Midwest, USA

James Dukes

aka IMAKEMADBEATS, Producer & Engineer; CEO, Unapologetic LLC, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Alayna Eagle Shield

Health Education Program Director, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Mandan, North Dakota, USA

Dave Eassa

Visual Artist; Manager of Community Engagement, Baltimore Museum of Art; Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Mikel Ellcessor

General Manager, WDET Public Radio, Detroit, Michigan, United States

David Fakunle

Pre-Doctoral Fellow, Drug Dependence Epidemiology Training Program, Department of Mental Health, Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health, Baltimore, USA

Alyssa Fearon

Curator, Art Gallery of Southwestern Manitoba, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada

Sayde Finkel

Senior Associate for Special Projects & Strategic Initiatives, Greater New Orleans Inc., New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Steven Fox

Co-Founder, Story Agents; Program Coordinator, Junior Achievement of Memphis & the Mid-South, Memphis, TN

Aimee Fullman

Manager Cultural Relations & Networks, The British Council - USA, Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Gabrielle Garcia Steib

Writer, Documentarian, Photographer, Antigravity Magazine, Encore, New Orleans, USA

Patricia Garza

Senior Manager, Center Theater Group, Los Angeles, California, United States

Brian Gerardo

Entrepreneur, Dancer, Teaching Artist, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Brion Gill

Spoken Word Artist, Poetry Coach, Activist, Organizer and Educator, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Mark Gillespie

Artistic Manager, YOA Orchestra of the Americas, Arlington, Virginia; Co-Founder, Filarmónica Joven de Colombia

Julien Godman

Contributing Writer, The Metropolitan, Detroit, USA

Fielding Grasty

,

Kathryn Green

Executive Director, inPath, Canada

Deana Haggag

Director, The Contemporary Museum of Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Brooke Hall

Co-Founder, Light City/ What Works Studios, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Whitney Hardy

Executive Director, Young Arts Patrons, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Cadeatra Harvey

Creative and Emerging Entrepreneur, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Amber Henderson

Assistant Professor of Marketing, Northern State University, Aberdeen, South Dakota, USA

Melvin Henley

Creative Industries Strategist, Implementor and Advocate, Detroit, MI

Sammy Hoi

President, Maryland Institute College of Art, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

David Holland

Assistant Director of Research and Entrepreneurship, VCU School of the Arts, Richmond, Virginia, United States

Sebastian Jackson

Founder & Co-Owner, The Social Club Grooming Company, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Razi Jafri

Documentarian; Project Manager, University of Michigan - Dearborn, Detroit, USA

Victoria Jones

Executive Director, The CLTV, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Robert-David Jones

Founder and Director, Untitled Detroit, Detroit, USA

Lauren Kennedy

Executive Director, Urban Art Commission, Memphis, TN

Rachel Knox

Program Associate, Innovate Memphis, Memphis, TN

Frances Koncan

Playwright, Manitoba Theatre Centre, Canada

Lucas Koski

Asset Manager, Artspace Projects, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Fred Lazarus IV

President Emeritus, Maryland Institute College of Art (MICA), Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Sieng Lee

Artist & Designer, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Amanda Lovelee

City Artist for Public Art Saint Paul

Aneesha Marwah

Project Manager, Consulting and Strategic Partnershi, Artspace Projects Inc., Upper Midwest, USA

Brian McBay

Executive Director, 221A; Vice-Chair, City of Vancouver's Arts & Culture Policy Council, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Steven McMahon

Company dancer, Choreographic and Associate Artistic Director, Ballet Memphis, Memphis, TN

Heather Meyer

Improv Performer, The Theatre of Public Policy, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Muna Mohamed

Program Coordinator, Girls on the Run, Upper Midwest, USA

Chloe Moore

Continuous Improvement Specialist, Seeding Success, Memphis, USA

Dina Mousa

Screenwriter and Author, Upper Midwest, USA

Ian Nunley

Project Manager, Innovate Memphis, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Samuel Oliver

Manager of Executive Affairs and Capital Projects, Contemporary Arts Center New Orleans, New Orleans, LA

Yasmine Omari

Marketing & Education Outreach Coordinator, Germantown Performing Arts Centre, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Charly Pierre

Head Chef and Co-Owner, Fritai, New Orleans, USA

Dan Price

Co-Founder & Executive Director, Creative Works, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Marc Pronovost

General Manager and Artistic Director, B21; Curator, Maison de la Photo de Montréal, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Michael Prosserman

CEO, EPIC Leadership xChange, Canada

Molly Quinn

Executive Director & Co-Founder, Center for Southern Literary Arts, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Brittany Rhodes

Director of Community Engagement, Belle Isle Conservancy, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Lauren Rossi

Creative Industries Program Manager, Creative Many, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Xavier Roy

Director of Marketing, Opéra de Montréal, Québec, Canada

Daniel Rumbolt

Board Member, Canadian Artist`s Representation, Canada

Jung-Suk (JS) Ryu

Executive Director, Indefinite Arts Centre, Canmore, Alberta, Canada

Carla Schleicher

Artistic Programs and Project Coordinator, West Broadway Business and Area Coalition

Heidi Schmalbach

Executive Director, Arts Council New Orleans, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Nikki Shaffeeullah

Artistic Director, The AMY Project, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Karah Shaffer

Executive Director, Facing Change: Documenting America (FCDA)

Patrick Shannon

Owner, InnoNative, Skidegate, British Columbia, Canada

Cameron Shaw

Executive Director, Pelican Bomb, New Orleans, LA

Alissa Shelton

Owner & Program Curator, Bank Suey, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Mariana Sheppard

Associate Director of Public Programs, Contemporary Arts Centre, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Phillip Simpson

Artist; Gallery Owner, The Baltimore Gallery, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Alphonse Smith

Deputy Director, Arts Council of New Orleans, New Orleans, USA

Jess Solomon

Senior Program Officer, Robert W. Deutsch Foundation, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Elena Stoeva

Creative Placemaking Coordinator, Soulsville USA The Neighborhood, Memphis, TN

Ben Stone

Director of Arts & Culture, Smart Growth America/Transportation for America, Detroit, MI

Carl Swanson

Associate Director, Springboard for the Arts, Upper Midwest, USA

Caroline Taiwo

Economic Opportunity Program Director, Springboard for the Arts, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Alison Uttley

Communications Director, Business for Peace, Canada

Gary Vikan

former Director, The Walters Art Museum, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Maggie Villegas

Executive Director, Baltimore Creatives Acceleration Network, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Chaun Webster

Poet and Graphic Designer; Co-Founder, Ancestry Books

Lindsey Mae Willie

Filmmaker; Traditional L& & Governance Coordinator, Dzawada'enuxw First Nation; Dzawada'enuxw, British Columbia, Canada

Rebecca Willis

Project Manager/Designer, Detroit Collaborative Design Center, UDM School of Architecture, Detroit, MI

Adam Wiltgen

Program Director, Lanesboro Arts

Jenna Winter

Administrator, Producer, Facilitator; Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada

Bilphena Yahwon

Writer; Outreach Coordinator, Restorative Response Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Christopher Yepez

Multi-disciplinary Musician and Digital Media Artist, Detroit, MI

Helen Yung

Artist-Researcher, Culture of Cities Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

SOUTH AMERICA

Marcos Amadeo

Chief of Staff, EDUCAR S.E National Ministry of Education, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandra Angarita Chahín

,

Paz Begué

Director, VERDEVER, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Cecilia Bunge

Founder and Project Manager, Recursos Culturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Lu Chait

Freelancer, Dijon Media, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Sebastian Chuffer

CEO, Cineastas del Futuro, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Nicolás García Mayor

President, Fundacionar, Buenos Aires, Argentina

María Gómez

President, Cooperativa Eloísa Cartonera, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Josefina Goñi Bacigalupi

Director, Dibago, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Greloni

Latin America Regional Director of Communication and Online Campaigns, Wingu, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ian Hilzerman

Director of Operations, MakePogo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Florencia Rivieri

,

Moira Rubio Brennan

Co-Director, Fundación ph 15, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Lala Pasquinelli

Founder, Mujeres que no fueron tapa (Women who were not on the cover), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Mariano Pozzi

Image and Sound Designer, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Antonio Altamirano Fernández

Director, Festival Cielos del Infinito, Santiago, Chile

Nicolas Alvarado

Writer and Cultural Promoter, Mexico City, Mexico

Ana María Armijos

Director, Fundacion Museos de la Ciudad, Quito, Ecuador

Nicolas Bar Armstrong

,

Felipe Buitrago

Consultant at Inter-American Development Bank, New York, New York, United States

Isaac Casal

President, Artist Director and Cellist, FUSINCOPA, Panama City, Panama

Luiz Coradazzi

Director Arts Brazil, The British Council - Brazil, São Paulo, Brazil

Gabriel Costa

Journalist; Director, Conventillo Babel Magazine, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Paola Gaviria

Cartoonist, PowerPaola, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Aurea Vieira

International Advisor, SESC SP, São Paulo, Brazil

Maribel Ibarra

General Director, Siete Colores, Poza Rica de Hidalgo, Mexico

Laura Janka Zires

Senior Urban Developer, Mexico City Ministry of Urban Development and Housing, Mexico City, Mexico

Jimena Lara

Director of International Affairs, The National Institute of Fine Arts, Mexico City, Mexico

Leandro Olocco

Member of the General Direction, Complejo Teatral de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ro Rapoport

Singer, Guitar Player & Composer; Co-Founder, Blazar; Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Laura Sanchez Ferreyra

Program Officer, Microcredit Program for Habitat, Vivienda Digna, Buenos Aires, Argentina