Close

Search

Loading...

YOUNG CULTURAL INNOVATORS FORUM

Fellows by City or Regional Hub

Abu Dhabi
Adelaide
Athens
Baltimore
Buenos Aires
Canada
Cape Town
Detroit
Japan
Malta
Manila
Memphis
New Orleans
Mekong Delta
Nairobi
Plovdiv
Rhodes Scholars
Rotterdam
Salzburg
Seoul
Slovakia
Tirana
Upper Midwest USA

Baltimore

Devin Allen

Photographer, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Carly Bales

Performance Artist & Cultural Organizer; Executive Director, Le Mondo; Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Quinton Batts

Design Researcher, MICA Center for Social Design, Baltimore, USA

Jermaine Bell

Programming Director, Exittheapple Artspace, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Priya Bhayana

Director, Bromo Tower Arts & Entertainment District, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Meryam Bouadjemi

Filmmaker and Founder, Jean Hill Studios, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Scott Burkholder

Executive Director, Baltimore Love Project, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Shawn Burnett

Co-Founder and Executive Director, Walks of Art, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Rebecca Chan

Program Officer, LISC National Creative Placemaking and Economic Development Program, Baltimore, USA

Sharayna Ashanti Christmas

Executive Director, Muse 360 Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Nicholas Cohen

Executive Director, Maryland Citizens for the Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Zeke Cohen

Councilperson and Chair of Education and Youth Committee, Baltimore City, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Joy Davis

Director and Curator, Waller Gallery, Baltimore, USA

Julia Di Bussolo

Executive Director, Arts Every Day, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Alexis Dixon

Arts Administrator, Curator, Visual Artist; Executive Assistant, Greater Baltimore Cultural Alliance, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Dave Eassa

Visual Artist; Manager of Community Engagement, Baltimore Museum of Art; Baltimore, Maryland, USA

David Fakunle

Pre-Doctoral Fellow, Drug Dependence Epidemiology Training Program, Department of Mental Health, Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health, Baltimore, USA

Brian Gerardo

Entrepreneur, Dancer, Teaching Artist, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Brion Gill

Spoken Word Artist, Poetry Coach, Activist, Organizer and Educator, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Deana Haggag

Director, The Contemporary Museum of Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Brooke Hall

Co-Founder, Light City/ What Works Studios, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Cadeatra Harvey

Creative and Emerging Entrepreneur, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Sammy Hoi

President, Maryland Institute College of Art, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Fred Lazarus IV

President Emeritus, Maryland Institute College of Art (MICA), Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Jess Solomon

Senior Program Officer, Robert W. Deutsch Foundation, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Ben Stone

Director of Arts & Culture, Smart Growth America/Transportation for America, Detroit, MI

Maggie Villegas

Executive Director, Baltimore Creatives Acceleration Network, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Bilphena Yahwon

Writer; Outreach Coordinator, Restorative Response Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Japan

Shuko Ebihara

Founder & Director, kuriya, Tokyo, Japan

Akio Hayashi

Managing Director, inVisible, Tokyo, Japan

Sadayuki Higuchi

Independent Arts Administrator, Arts NPO Link, Kyoto, Japan

Misaki Iwai

Event and Collaboration Manager, Impact HUB Tokyo, Japan

Miku Kano

Member, ISHINOMAKI 2.0, Ishinomaki, Japan

Yuki Kato

Musician, Artist, Creative Director; Producer, UQiYO, Tokyo, Japan

Toshimasa Kawai

COO, Fabcafe LLP, Tokyo, Japan

Fuyuko Mezawa

Dancer & Company Manager, Baobab Dance Company, Tokyo, Japan

Yu Nakamura

,

Risa Nikaido

Freelance Animation Producer, Tokyo, Japan

Chika Ogi

Specialist, Corporate and Project Planning, Shochiku Co. Ltd., Tokyo, Japan

Yuki Oka

Founder & Managing Director, Ubdobe, Tokyo, Japan

Nana Ota

Program Director, Daiwa Anglo Japanese Foundation, London, UK

Kyoko Sudo

Founder & Chairman, People Design Institute; Founder, NEXTIDEVOLUTION and Fujiyama Store, Tokyo, Japan

Eisuke Tachikawa

Founder, CEO & Design Architect, Nosigner, Yokohama, Japan

Mami Takahashi

Community Manager, Hub Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Shino Tsuchiya

Co-Founder & Director, HUB Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Yuki Uchida

Urban Designer & Co-representative of Re:public Inc, Tokyo, Japan

Kotaro Watanabe

Design engineer, Director, Takram, Tokyo, Japan

Mio Yachita

Research Associate, Graduate School of Global Arts, Tokyo University of the Arts, Tokyo, Japan

Akinobu Yoshikawa

Senior Design Fellow, MakiBiz, Ishinomaki, Miyagi (previously Architecture for Humanity), Sendai, Japan

Mitsuhiro Yoshimoto

Director, Center for Arts and Culture, NLI Research Institute, Tokyo, Japan

Salzburg

Silvija Ciuladyte

Founder, CROSSROADS Festival, Salzburg, Austria

Gerhard Feldbacher

Designer & Architect, Salzburg, Austria

David Fisslthaler

Designer, Thinker, Artist, Salzburg, Austria

David Grethen

Author, Creative, Marketing Innovator, Salzburg, Austria

Astrid Grossgasteiger

Director, Salzburg State Theater, Salzburg, Austria

Katharina Kapsamer

Visual Artist & Cultural Worker, Salzburg & Vienna, Austria

Thomas Layer-Wagner

Creative Entrepreneur, University of Applied Science Salzburg/ Polycular, Salzburg, Austria

Matthias Leboucher

Musician; Co-Founder, New Art and Music Ensemble Salzburg (NAMES), Salzburg, Austria

Stefano Mori

Architect & Project Manager, Studio Anna Heringer, Salzburg, Austria

Martin Murer

Research Fellow, Center for Human-Computer Interaction, University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria

Irina Paraschivoiu

Research Fellow, Center for Human-Computer Interaction, University of Salzburg, Austria

Robert Praxmarer

Founder, Polycular, Hallein, Austria

Sergej Pumper

Chairman, Urban Foundation, Salzburg, Austria

Christian Riedlsperger

Lab Manager, Happy Lab, Salzburg, Austria

Seda Röder

Co-Founder, Sonophilia

Simone Rudolph

Communications & Assistant to the Director, Salzburg Summer Academy of Fine Arts, Salzburg, Austria

Annelies Senfter

Visual Artist, Salzburg, Austria

Romy Sigl

Lead Partner, Citylabor Salzburg; Founder, CoWorking Salzburg, Founder, Auf*Wind, Salzburg, Austria

Andreas Vierziger

Artistic & Strategic Consultant, Salzburg, Austria

Rüdiger Wassibauer

Artistic Director, Schmiede Hallein, Hallein, Austria

Alexander Wengler

Dancer, Choreographer; Cultural Manager, Kunsthilfe Salzburg, Austria

Angelika Wienerroither

Journalist, Salzburger Nachrichten, Salzburg, Austria

Lucy Wilhelm

Lucy Wilhelm Design, Mondsee, Austria

Christian Winkler

Cultural Manager, Curator & Texter, Salzburg, Austria

Seoul

In Dong Cho

Director General, Seoul Innovation Department, Seoul, Korea

Donghee Cho

Founder, Well Done Project, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Ala Cho

Head Curator, Gwanghwamun International Art Festival Organizing Committee, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Hannah Choi

Museum Instructor, National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art Korea, Seoul, Korea

Minji Chun

Coordinator and Editor, TheArtro, Korea Arts Management Service, Seoul, Korea

Zoe Chun

Director, The Great Commission, Seoul

YeiBeech Jang

Assistant Professor, Ajou University, Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Yejeong Ji

President and Co-Founder, Omkim, Seoul, Korea

Namhee Joo

Program Manager, Chungnam Arts & Culture Foundation, Seoul, Republic of Korea

SoonYoung Kim

Project Director, Playmakers Project, Work Together Foundation, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Hyun KIM

Assistant Programme Specialist, Publication and Public Relations Team, Asia-Pacific Centre of Education for International Understanding under the auspices of UNESCO (UNESCO Category II Centre), Seoul, Korea

Sara Kim

Founder & Principal, Diagonal Thoughts, Seoul, Korea

Mihong Kim

Urban Designer & Curator; Public Official, Smart City Development, Geumcheon-gu Office, Seoul Metropolitan Government; Seoul, Republic of Korea

Ji Young Lee

Deputy Chief Executive, Hwansang Forest Gotjawal Park, Seoul, Korea

Hyunwoo Moon

Founder, Korea Cultural Diplomacy Team Arirang Yurangdan, Suwon, Republic of Korea

Jooim Moon

Senior Researcher, World Culture Open (WCO), Seoul, Republic of Korea

Yeong Yeol Oh

CEO, Bicycle of Promise, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Soo Chung Om

Founder and CEO, Space Seon, Republic of Korea

Jiwon Park

Co-Founder & Director, Design Can Do, Seoul, Korea

SungSoo Park

Founder & Representative, BLEND Company, Seoul, Korea

Upper Midwest USA

Michele Anderson

Rural Program Director, Springboard for the Arts

Korina Barry

Director of Outreach, Center for Advanced Studies in Child Welfare, Upper Midwest, USA

Adrienne Benjamin

Mille Lacs Regional Equity Champion for the Minnesota Education Equity Partnership, Isle, Minnesota, USA

Shaina Brassard

Business Development Program Manager, Seward Redesign, Inc., Upper Midwest, USA

Zach DeBoer

Artist, Upper Midwest, USA

Holly Doll

Founder and President, Native Artists United, Upper Midwest, USA

Alayna Eagle Shield

Health Education Program Director, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Mandan, North Dakota, USA

Amber Henderson

Assistant Professor of Marketing, Northern State University, Aberdeen, South Dakota, USA

Lucas Koski

Asset Manager, Artspace Projects, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Sieng Lee

Artist & Designer, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Amanda Lovelee

City Artist for Public Art Saint Paul

Aneesha Marwah

Project Manager, Consulting and Strategic Partnershi, Artspace Projects Inc., Upper Midwest, USA

Heather Meyer

Improv Performer, The Theatre of Public Policy, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Muna Mohamed

Program Coordinator, Girls on the Run, Upper Midwest, USA

Dina Mousa

Screenwriter and Author, Upper Midwest, USA

Carla Schleicher

Artistic Programs and Project Coordinator, West Broadway Business and Area Coalition

Carl Swanson

Associate Director, Springboard for the Arts, Upper Midwest, USA

Caroline Taiwo

Economic Opportunity Program Director, Springboard for the Arts, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Chaun Webster

Poet and Graphic Designer; Co-Founder, Ancestry Books

Adam Wiltgen

Program Director, Lanesboro Arts